Winter Trio of 10k Races - 2

Printable Results

Place Male Place Female Place Age Group Place Bib Name Age Group Club Chip Time Gun Time
1. 1   1 169 Andrew Siggers Male under 39 Kenilworth Runners 34:19 34:19
2. 2   2 287 Eddie Page   Loughborough Students AC 39:20 39:21
3. 3   3 30 Jamie Docherty     39:26 39:27
4. 4   1 285 Andrew Bird Male Over 40 Ilkeston RC 39:43 39:44
5.   1 1 289 Virginia Silio Female Over 35 Massey Fergussen RC 40:00 40:01
6. 5   4 170 Ben Welch     40:15 40:18
7. 6   1 115 james abrams Male Over 50 Sphinx AC 40:44 40:47
8. 7   5 284 Richard Hobson   Ilkeston RC 41:17 41:17
9.   2 2 165 Julie Guard     41:28 41:29
10. 8   6 131 Robert Boland   Badgers 43:02 43:03
11. 9   7 136 Darren Pettifer   Kenilworth Runners 43:21 43:24
12. 10   8 166 Ben Lane     43:29 43:31
13.   3 1 286 Caroline Coward Female Over 45 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club 43:42 43:43
14.   4 1 167 Leanne Milner Female Under 34   43:53 43:54
15. 11   9 83 Bogdan Ene     44:12 44:18
16. 12   2 142 Mark Davis     44:25 44:26
17. 13   3 82 graham hollowell   Wootton Road Runners 44:32 44:35
18. 14   10 164 Mark Forth     45:19 45:21
19. 15   2 77 Geoff Ravenhall     45:25 45:28
20. 16   11 94 Jack Bird     45:29 45:32
21. 17   1 137 Alex Montgomery Male Over 60 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club 46:42 46:47
22. 18   3 143 Steven Rollings     47:00 47:04
23. 19   None 160 Matt Emmery   CW Mind 47:10 47:14
24. 20   4 138 Craig McNaney   Northbrook Athletic Club 47:11 47:15
25. 21   5 91 David Kimberley     47:17 47:18
26. 22   12 109 James Moffatt     47:28 47:33
27.   5 2 46 Alison Cobb   Rugby & Northampton AC 47:31 47:35
28. 23   13 146 Matt Searson     47:54 48:09
29. 24   14 130 Constantin Murgea     48:30 48:36
30.   6 3 74 Susan Lawrence     48:38 48:41
31. 25   6 141 Mark Powell     48:53 48:57
32. 26   7 140 Nick Bance     48:54 48:57
33. 27   15 124 Mateks Matola     48:57 49:02
34.   7 3 139 Lisa Phillips   Rugby & Northampton AC 49:22 49:24
35. 28   16 145 Stephen Windle     49:33 49:52
36. 29   17 135 Petrut-Dumitru Chirca     50:20 50:27
37. 30   8 111 James Bryan     50:24 50:34
38. 31   18 102 steve rayner     51:03 51:05
39. 32   9 288 David Reaves     51:15 51:20
40. 33   4 75 Tony Mcgorisk     51:36 51:40
41.   8 2 93 Eleanor Bird     52:04 52:07
42. 34   5 114 Philip Parker     52:26 52:32
43. 35   10 50 Raymond Smith     52:53 53:02
44. 36   6 73 Ryan Norman     53:15 53:29
45. 37   7 126 Matthew Bowen     53:28 53:43
46.   9 4 120 Ruth Rogerson     53:27 53:43
47. 38   8 134 michael shaw     53:46 53:52
48. 39   11 68 Peter Willis     53:50 53:55
49.   10 5 133 Liz Cohen     53:55 54:02
50.   11 None 153 Rosalind Currie   CW Mind 53:56 54:02
51.   12 4 108 Samantha Moffat   Kenilworth Runners 53:59 54:04
52. 40   12 150 Mick Williams     53:53 54:06
53. 41   2 112 Kim Bircham     54:00 54:09
54. 42   9 161 Mark Ingram     54:07 54:12
55.   13 6 117 Donna Bryan     54:07 54:12
56. 43   10 99 Simon Morgan     55:12 55:23
57. 44   13 81 Mike Abbott     55:21 55:25
58. 45   11 104 Nick Morgan     55:35 55:45
59.   14 7 113 Marisa Parker     55:42 55:48
60.   15 8 87 Victoria Staples     56:06 56:15
61. 46   12 119 Jason Darby     56:04 56:26
62.   16 9 80 Lisa Deeming     56:19 56:28
63.   17 None 154 Rachel Turner   CW Mind 56:22 56:29
64.   18 None 159 Sarah Emmery   CW Mind 56:36 56:40
65. 47   13 78 Dave Thompson     56:51 57:00
66.   19 10 71 Helen Taylor     56:51 57:02
67. 48   19 280 Lewis Riley     58:15 58:29
68.   20 3 281 Charlotte Wilson     58:15 58:29
69.   21 11 116 philippa abrams   Stratford Upon Avon AC 58:30 58:35
70. 49   20 129 Jonny Greaves     58:29 58:38
71.   22 12 283 Nicola Line     58:32 58:46
72. 50   21 128 Richard Hamblett   Badgers 58:42 58:50
73.   23 1 162 Anne Counter Female Over 55 Daventry Road Runners 59:11 59:21
74.   24 13 89 Helen Hodge     59:36 59:41
75.   25 4 149 Claire Brockwell     59:43 1:00:00
76. 51   14 148 Darren Brockwell     59:47 1:00:03
77.   26 14 76 Claire Carey     1:00:24 1:00:32
78.   27 15 95 Claire Fawkner     1:00:25 1:00:33
79.   28 16 72 Laura Hailstone     1:00:24 1:00:40
80.   29 17 70 Marie Farrell     1:00:37 1:00:45
81. 52   14 88 David Jacques     1:00:50 1:01:00
82.   30 18 7 Clare McGorisk     1:00:57 1:01:05
83.   31 5 123 Claire Rawbone     1:00:53 1:01:07
84. 53   15 6 Richard McGibney     1:01:01 1:01:08
85.   32 None 151 Michelle Shearer   CW Mind 1:01:17 1:01:24
86.   33 5 144 Sarah Deeming     1:01:25 1:01:40
87.   34 19 282 Helen Fensome   Erewash Valley RC 1:01:25 1:01:40
88.   35 None 157 Lesley Creswell   CW Mind 1:01:58 1:02:09
89.   36 20 121 Alex Spriggs     1:02:03 1:02:13
90.   37 21 122 charlotte allen     1:02:03 1:02:13
91.   38 6 132 Ann Williams   Silson AC 1:02:28 1:02:41
92. 54   3 66 Iain Wilson     1:03:34 1:03:50
93.   39 2 67 Debbie Wilson     1:03:34 1:03:50
94.   40 None 155 Lisa K Knight   CW Mind 1:03:51 1:03:58
95.   41 None 158 Stephanie Harris   CW Mind 1:04:59 1:05:10
96. 55   16 98 Neil Harrison     1:05:44 1:05:55
97.   42 22 5 Tracy McGibney     1:08:25 1:08:33
98.   43 23 147 Sarah Hearn     1:08:59 1:09:13
99.   44 7 127 Alison Gibbons     1:11:28 1:11:41
100.   45 None 156 Beth S Squires   CW Mind 1:18:44 1:18:52
101.   46 8 65 LYNN HUSSAIN     1:21:17 1:21:30
102.   47 9 79 Jane McCarthy     1:21:17 1:21:30
103.   48 3 96 Sarah Brockbank     1:33:14 1:33:27
104.   49 4 69 Heather Sims     1:41:04 1:41:17

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer